1. Print
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
2 Sunrise Yoga - Ages 16+
(7:00A-8:00A)
Walk On Freestyle
(7:30A-8:20A)
Novice/Intermediate (M/W) - Ages 10 - 13
(8:00A-10:30A)
Leisure Program - BIS - Gr. 7 & 8
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Centerville Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - BIS - Gr. 6
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - BWB Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Centerville Recreation Building - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Walk On Freestyle
(8:30A-9:20A)
Leisure Program - Barnstable High School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Barnstable United Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Tennis - Gr. K & 1
(9:00A-9:30A)
Wequaquet Lake - Advanced Progressive
(9:15A-10:00A)
Dowse's Beach - Level 1
(9:30A-10:00A)
Walk On Freestyle
(9:30A-10:20A)
Tennis (Beginner/Intermediate) - Gr. 2 & 3
(9:45A-10:30A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Dowse's Beach - Level 2
(10:00A-10:30A)
Loop Beach - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Kalmus Beach - Water Babies II
(10:00A-10:30A)
Joshua's Pond - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Stroller Skating
(10:30A-12:00P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 3
(10:30A-11:15A)
Joshua's Pond - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 1
(10:30A-11:00A)
Kalmus Beach - Level 1
(10:30A-11:00A)
Novice (M/W) - Ages 10 - 13
(10:30A-1:00P)
Loop Beach - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Tennis (Intermediate/Advanced) - Gr. 2 & 3
(10:45A-11:30A)
Joshua's Pond - Water Babies II
(11:00A-11:30A)
Loop Beach - Level 3
(11:00A-11:45A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 3
(11:00A-11:45A)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 2
(11:00A-11:30A)
Kalmus Beach - Level 2
(11:00A-11:30A)
Dowse's Beach - Level 4
(11:30A-12:15P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 3
(11:30A-12:15P)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 3
(11:30A-12:15P)
Loop Beach - Level 4
(11:45A-12:30P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 4
(11:45A-12:30P)
Public Skating
(12:00P-4:00P)
Open Gym: All Ages
(12:00P-4:00P)
Lunch Stick -age 18+
(12:30P-2:00P)
Joshua's Pond - Water Babies I
(12:30P-1:00P)
Wequaquet Lake - Water Babies II
(12:30P-1:00P)
Loop Beach - Level 5
(1:00P-1:45P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 1
(1:00P-1:30P)
Joshua's Pond - Level 4
(1:00P-1:45P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 4
(1:00P-1:45P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 6
(1:30P-2:15P)
Intermediate* (M/W) - Ages 10-13
(1:30P-4:00P)
Joshua's Pond - Level 6
(1:45P-2:30P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 5
(1:45P-2:30P)
Loop Beach - Advanced Progressive
(1:45P-2:30P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 5
(2:00P-2:45P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 3
(2:15P-3:00P)
Loop Beach - Level 6
(2:30P-3:15P)
Kalmus - Advanced Progressive
(2:45P-3:30P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 5
(3:00P-3:45P)
Intro to Stand Up & Paddle - Ages 10-Adult
(5:30P-6:30P)
Dowse's Beach - Evening - Level 6
(5:30P-6:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Evening - Level 5
(5:30P-6:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Evening - Level 4
(5:30P-6:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Evening - Level 3
(5:30P-6:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Evening - Level 2
(5:30P-6:00P)
Dowse's Beach - Evening - Level 1
(5:30P-6:00P)
Dowses Beach - Evening - Water Babies I & 11
(5:30P-6:00P)
3 Walk On Freestyle
(7:00A-7:50A)
Community Yoga
(7:30A-8:30A)
Novice/Intermediate (T/Th) - Ages 10 - 13
(8:00A-10:30A)
Walk On Freestyle
(8:00A-8:50A)
Leisure Program - BIS - Gr. 7 & 8
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Centerville Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - BIS - Gr. 6
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - BWB Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Centerville Recreation Building - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Barnstable High School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Barnstable United Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Public Skating
(9:00A-12:00P)
Tennis - Gr. K & 1
(9:00A-9:30A)
Dowse's Beach - Level 2
(9:30A-10:00A)
Sandy Neck Junior Ranger - Ages 9 - 13
(9:30A-12:00P)
Tennis (Beginner/Intermediate) - Gr. 2 & 3
(9:45A-10:30A)
Dowse's Beach - Level 3
(10:00A-10:45A)
Joshua's Pond - Water Babies I
(10:00A-10:30A)
Junior Lifeguard Training - Ages 13 - 14
(10:00A-11:30A)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Kalmus Beach - Water Babies II
(10:00A-10:30A)
Loop Beach - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Kalmus Beach - Level 1
(10:30A-11:00A)
Joshua's Pond - Water Babies II
(10:30A-11:00A)
Novice (T/Th) - Ages 10 - 13
(10:30A-1:00P)
Loop Beach - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Jr. Team Tennis - Gr. 4 & 5
(10:45A-12:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 1
(10:45A-11:15A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 4
(11:00A-11:45A)
Loop Beach - Level 3
(11:00A-11:45A)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 3
(11:00A-11:45A)
Kalmus Beach - Level 2
(11:00A-11:30A)
Joshua's Pond - Level 1
(11:00A-11:30A)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 3
(11:30A-12:15P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 3
(11:30A-12:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 2
(11:30A-12:00P)
Joshua's Pond - Level 2
(11:30A-12:00P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 5
(12:00P-12:45P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 5
(12:00P-12:45P)
Open Gym: All Ages
(12:00P-4:00P)
Gymnastics (Session 1) - Gr. K - 6
(12:00P-1:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 4
(12:45P-1:30P)
Lifeguard Training - Ages 15+
(1:00P-3:00P)
Joshua's Pond - Level 3
(1:00P-1:45P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 4
(1:00P-1:45P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 2
(1:00P-1:30P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 6
(1:30P-2:15P)
Loop Beach - Level 4
(1:30P-2:15P)
Advanced** (T/Th) - Ages 10 - 13
(1:30P-4:00P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 3
(1:30P-2:15P)
Gymnastics (Session II) - Gr. K - 6
(1:30P-2:45P)
Joshua's Pond - Level 5
(1:45P-2:30P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 6
(1:45P-2:30P)
Loop Beach - Level 5
(2:15P-3:00P)
Advanced Progressive @ Dowses
(2:15P-3:00P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 6
(2:15P-3:00P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 1
(2:30P-3:00P)
Wequaquet Lake - Advanced Progressive
(3:00P-3:45P)
JFK Extended Youth Sailing - Ages 14 - 18
(5:30P-7:30P)
Running - Gr. 1-7
(6:00P-7:30P)
Sunset Yoga - Ages 16+
(6:00P-7:00P)
Tennis - Gr. K & 1
(6:00P-6:30P)
Tennis (Beginner/Intermediate) - Gr. 2 & 3
(6:45P-7:30P)
5 Walk On Freestyle
(7:00A-7:50A)
Novice/Intermediate (T/Th) - Ages 10 - 13
(8:00A-10:30A)
Walk On Freestyle
(8:00A-8:50A)
Leisure Program - BIS - Gr. 7 & 8
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Centerville Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Barnstable High School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - BIS - Gr. 6
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - BWB Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Centerville Recreation Building - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Barnstable United Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Citizen Scientists - Gr. 4 - 7
(9:00A-11:30A)
Dance - Gr. Pre-K
(9:00A-9:45A)
Tennis - Gr. K & 1
(9:00A-9:30A)
Dowse's Beach - Level 2
(9:30A-10:00A)
Tennis (Beginner/Intermediate) - Gr. 2 & 3
(9:45A-10:30A)
Dowse's Beach - Level 3
(10:00A-10:45A)
Loop Beach - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Junior Lifeguard Training - Ages 13 - 14
(10:00A-11:30A)
Intro to Hip Hop - Gr. 1-4
(10:00A-10:45A)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Kalmus Beach - Water Babies II
(10:00A-10:30A)
Joshua's Pond - Water Babies I
(10:00A-10:30A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Kalmus Beach - Level 1
(10:30A-11:00A)
Joshua's Pond - Water Babies II
(10:30A-11:00A)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Loop Beach - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Novice (T/Th) - Ages 10 - 13
(10:30A-1:00P)
Jr. Team Tennis - Gr. 4 & 5
(10:45A-12:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 1
(10:45A-11:15A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 4
(11:00A-11:45A)
Loop Beach - Level 3
(11:00A-11:45A)
Joshua's Pond - Level 1
(11:00A-11:30A)
Kalmus Beach - Level 2
(11:00A-11:30A)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 3
(11:00A-11:45A)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 3
(11:30A-12:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 2
(11:30A-12:00P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 3
(11:30A-12:15P)
Joshua's Pond - Level 2
(11:30A-12:00P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 5
(12:00P-12:45P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 5
(12:00P-12:45P)
Open Gym: All Ages
(12:00P-4:00P)
Gymnastics (Session 1) - Gr. K - 6
(12:00P-1:15P)
Public Skating
(12:00P-4:00P)
Lunch Stick -age 18+
(12:30P-2:00P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 4
(12:45P-1:30P)
Lifeguard Training - Ages 15+
(1:00P-3:00P)
Joshua's Pond - Level 3
(1:00P-1:45P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 4
(1:00P-1:45P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 2
(1:00P-1:30P)
Advanced** (T/Th) - Ages 10 - 13
(1:30P-4:00P)
Loop Beach - Level 4
(1:30P-2:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 6
(1:30P-2:15P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 3
(1:30P-2:15P)
Gymnastics (Session II) - Gr. K - 6
(1:30P-2:45P)
Joshua's Pond - Level 5
(1:45P-2:30P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 6
(1:45P-2:30P)
Loop Beach - Level 5
(2:15P-3:00P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 6
(2:15P-3:00P)
Advanced Progressive @ Dowses
(2:15P-3:00P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 1
(2:30P-3:00P)
Wequaquet Lake - Advanced Progressive
(3:00P-3:45P)
Acro/Jazz - Gr. 3+
(4:00P-4:45P)
JFK Extended Youth Sailing - Ages 14 - 18
(5:30P-7:30P)
Running - Gr. 1-7
(6:00P-7:30P)
Sunset Yoga - Ages 16+
(6:00P-7:00P)
Tennis - Gr. K & 1
(6:00P-6:30P)
Tennis (Beginner/Intermediate) - Gr. 2 & 3
(6:45P-7:30P)
6 Sunrise Yoga - Ages 16+
(7:00A-8:00A)
Nov/Interm (Fri) - Ages 10 - 13
(8:00A-12:00P)
Leisure Program - BIS - Gr. 7 & 8
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Centerville Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - BIS - Gr. 6
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - BWB Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Centerville Recreation Building - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Barnstable High School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Barnstable United Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Arts & Crafts - Gr. 1 - 4
(9:00A-10:00A)
Stroller Skating
(10:30A-12:00P)
Public Skating
(12:00P-4:00P)
Open Gym: All Ages
(12:00P-3:00P)
Novice/Intermediate (Fri) - Ages 10 - 13
(12:30P-4:30P)
Baking - Gr. 4 - 7
(1:30P-3:30P)
Open Gym Gr K-12
(3:00P-9:00P)
Walk On Freestyle
(4:10P-5:10P)
Walk On Freestyle
(5:20P-6:20P)
Walk On Freestyle
(6:30P-7:30P)
9 Sunrise Yoga - Ages 16+
(7:00A-8:00A)
Walk On Freestyle
(7:30A-8:20A)
Novice/Intermediate (M/W) - Ages 10 - 13
(8:00A-10:30A)
Leisure Program - BIS - Gr. 7 & 8
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Centerville Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Barnstable United Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Barnstable High School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - BIS - Gr. 6
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - BWB Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Centerville Recreation Building - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Walk On Freestyle
(8:30A-9:20A)
Tennis - Gr. K & 1
(9:00A-9:30A)
Archery - Gr. 4 - 7
(9:00A-10:00A)
Wequaquet Lake - Advanced Progressive
(9:15A-10:00A)
Walk On Freestyle
(9:30A-10:20A)
Dowse's Beach - Level 1
(9:30A-10:00A)
Tennis (Beginner/Intermediate) - Gr. 2 & 3
(9:45A-10:30A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Kalmus Beach - Water Babies II
(10:00A-10:30A)
Dowse's Beach - Level 2
(10:00A-10:30A)
Science Explorations - Gr. K-3 (Session I)
(10:00A-12:00P)
Joshua's Pond - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Loop Beach - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Novice (M/W) - Ages 10 - 13
(10:30A-1:00P)
Loop Beach - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Kalmus Beach - Level 1
(10:30A-11:00A)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 1
(10:30A-11:00A)
Dowse's Beach - Level 3
(10:30A-11:15A)
Joshua's Pond - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Stroller Skating
(10:30A-12:00P)
Tennis (Intermediate/Advanced) - Gr. 2 & 3
(10:45A-11:30A)
Kalmus Beach - Level 2
(11:00A-11:30A)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 2
(11:00A-11:30A)
Loop Beach - Level 3
(11:00A-11:45A)
Joshua's Pond - Water Babies II
(11:00A-11:30A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 3
(11:00A-11:45A)
Kalmus Beach - Level 3
(11:30A-12:15P)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 3
(11:30A-12:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 4
(11:30A-12:15P)
Loop Beach - Level 4
(11:45A-12:30P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 4
(11:45A-12:30P)
Open Gym: All Ages
(12:00P-4:00P)
Public Skating
(12:00P-4:00P)
Mini Golf Tour - Gr. 4 - 7
(12:00P-3:00P)
Wequaquet Lake - Water Babies II
(12:30P-1:00P)
Joshua's Pond - Water Babies I
(12:30P-1:00P)
Lunch Stick -age 18+
(12:30P-2:00P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 4
(1:00P-1:45P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 1
(1:00P-1:30P)
Loop Beach - Level 5
(1:00P-1:45P)
Joshua's Pond - Level 4
(1:00P-1:45P)
Intermediate* (M/W) - Ages 10-13
(1:30P-4:00P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 6
(1:30P-2:15P)
Joshua's Pond - Level 6
(1:45P-2:30P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 5
(1:45P-2:30P)
Loop Beach - Advanced Progressive
(1:45P-2:30P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 5
(2:00P-2:45P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 3
(2:15P-3:00P)
Loop Beach - Level 6
(2:30P-3:15P)
Kalmus - Advanced Progressive
(2:45P-3:30P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 5
(3:00P-3:45P)
Dowse's Beach - Evening - Level 5
(5:30P-6:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Evening - Level 3
(5:30P-6:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Evening - Level 2
(5:30P-6:00P)
Dowse's Beach - Evening - Level 1
(5:30P-6:00P)
Dowses Beach - Evening - Water Babies I & 11
(5:30P-6:00P)
Dowse's Beach - Evening - Level 4
(5:30P-6:15P)
Intro to Stand Up & Paddle - Ages 10-Adult
(5:30P-6:30P)
Dowse's Beach - Evening - Level 6
(5:30P-6:15P)
Tennis - Gr. 6 -12
(6:00P-7:30P)
10 Walk On Freestyle
(7:00A-7:50A)
Community Yoga
(7:30A-8:30A)
Walk On Freestyle
(8:00A-8:50A)
Novice/Intermediate (T/Th) - Ages 10 - 13
(8:00A-10:30A)
Leisure Program - BIS - Gr. 7 & 8
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Centerville Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - BIS - Gr. 6
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - BWB Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Centerville Recreation Building - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Barnstable High School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Barnstable United Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Tennis - Gr. K & 1
(9:00A-9:30A)
Public Skating
(9:00A-12:00P)
Sandy Neck Junior Ranger - Ages 9 - 13
(9:30A-12:00P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 2
(9:30A-10:00A)
Tennis (Beginner/Intermediate) - Gr. 2 & 3
(9:45A-10:30A)
Kalmus Beach - Water Babies II
(10:00A-10:30A)
Science Explorations - Gr. K-3 (Session I)
(10:00A-12:00P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 3
(10:00A-10:45A)
Loop Beach - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Joshua's Pond - Water Babies I
(10:00A-10:30A)
Junior Lifeguard Training - Ages 13 - 14
(10:00A-11:30A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Kalmus Beach - Level 1
(10:30A-11:00A)
Loop Beach - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Novice (T/Th) - Ages 10 - 13
(10:30A-1:00P)
Joshua's Pond - Water Babies II
(10:30A-11:00A)
Jr. Team Tennis - Gr. 4 & 5
(10:45A-12:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 1
(10:45A-11:15A)
Loop Beach - Level 3
(11:00A-11:45A)
Joshua's Pond - Level 1
(11:00A-11:30A)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 3
(11:00A-11:45A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 4
(11:00A-11:45A)
Kalmus Beach - Level 2
(11:00A-11:30A)
Kalmus Beach - Level 3
(11:30A-12:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 2
(11:30A-12:00P)
Joshua's Pond - Level 2
(11:30A-12:00P)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 3
(11:30A-12:15P)
Open Gym: All Ages
(12:00P-4:00P)
Gymnastics (Session 1) - Gr. K - 6
(12:00P-1:15P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 5
(12:00P-12:45P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 5
(12:00P-12:45P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 4
(12:45P-1:30P)
Joshua's Pond - Level 3
(1:00P-1:45P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 4
(1:00P-1:45P)
Lifeguard Training - Ages 15+
(1:00P-3:00P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 2
(1:00P-1:30P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 6
(1:30P-2:15P)
Loop Beach - Level 4
(1:30P-2:15P)
Gymnastics (Session II) - Gr. K - 6
(1:30P-2:45P)
Advanced** (T/Th) - Ages 10 - 13
(1:30P-4:00P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 3
(1:30P-2:15P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 6
(1:45P-2:30P)
Joshua's Pond - Level 5
(1:45P-2:30P)
Loop Beach - Level 5
(2:15P-3:00P)
Advanced Progressive @ Dowses
(2:15P-3:00P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 6
(2:15P-3:00P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 1
(2:30P-3:00P)
Wequaquet Lake - Advanced Progressive
(3:00P-3:45P)
JFK Extended Youth Sailing - Ages 14 - 18
(5:30P-7:30P)
Street Hockey - Gr. 1-7
(6:00P-7:00P)
Tennis - Gr. K & 1
(6:00P-6:30P)
Sunset Yoga - Ages 16+
(6:00P-7:00P)
Running - Gr. 1-7
(6:00P-7:30P)
Tennis (Beginner/Intermediate) - Gr. 2 & 3
(6:45P-7:30P)
11 Walk On Freestyle
(7:00A-7:50A)
Novice/Intermediate (M/W) - Ages 10 - 13
(8:00A-10:30A)
Walk On Freestyle
(8:00A-8:50A)
Leisure Program - BIS - Gr. 7 & 8
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Centerville Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - BIS - Gr. 6
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - BWB Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Centerville Recreation Building - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Barnstable High School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Barnstable United Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Tennis - Gr. K & 1
(9:00A-9:30A)
Youth Police Academy - Gr. K - 3
(9:00A-9:45A)
Badge 1 Summer must be 5 yrs old or older
(9:00A-9:50A)
Badge 2 Summer must have past Badge 1
(9:00A-9:50A)
Wequaquet Lake - Advanced Progressive
(9:15A-10:00A)
Tots Summer must be 3 or 4 yrs old by the start of the program
(9:15A-9:45A)
Dowse's Beach - Level 1
(9:30A-10:00A)
Tennis (Beginner/Intermediate) - Gr. 2 & 3
(9:45A-10:30A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Badge 6 Summer must pass Badge 5
(10:00A-10:50A)
Youth Police Academy - Gr. 4 - 7
(10:00A-11:00A)
Badge 4 Summer must pass Badge 3
(10:00A-10:50A)
Badge 3 Summer must pass Badge 2
(10:00A-10:50A)
Badge 5 Summer must pass Badge 4
(10:00A-10:50A)
Joshua's Pond - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Science Explorations - Gr. K-3 (Session I)
(10:00A-12:00P)
Kalmus Beach - Water Babies II
(10:00A-10:30A)
Dowse's Beach - Level 2
(10:00A-10:30A)
Loop Beach - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Dowse's Beach - Level 3
(10:30A-11:15A)
Novice (M/W) - Ages 10 - 13
(10:30A-1:00P)
Loop Beach - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Kalmus Beach - Level 1
(10:30A-11:00A)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 1
(10:30A-11:00A)
Joshua's Pond - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Tennis (Intermediate/Advanced) - Gr. 2 & 3
(10:45A-11:30A)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 2
(11:00A-11:30A)
Joshua's Pond - Water Babies II
(11:00A-11:30A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 3
(11:00A-11:45A)
Kalmus Beach - Level 2
(11:00A-11:30A)
Loop Beach - Level 3
(11:00A-11:45A)
Hockey Clinic Skills - This edge and power clinic is open to ages 5 and up. Must also be able to already skate.
(11:10A-12:00P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 3
(11:30A-12:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 4
(11:30A-12:15P)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 3
(11:30A-12:15P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 4
(11:45A-12:30P)
Loop Beach - Level 4
(11:45A-12:30P)
Open Gym: All Ages
(12:00P-4:00P)
Public Skating
(12:00P-4:00P)
Joshua's Pond - Water Babies I
(12:30P-1:00P)
Wequaquet Lake - Water Babies II
(12:30P-1:00P)
Joshua's Pond - Level 4
(1:00P-1:45P)
Loop Beach - Level 5
(1:00P-1:45P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 4
(1:00P-1:45P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 1
(1:00P-1:30P)
Intermediate* (M/W) - Ages 10-13
(1:30P-4:00P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 6
(1:30P-2:15P)
Joshua's Pond - Level 6
(1:45P-2:30P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 5
(1:45P-2:30P)
Loop Beach - Advanced Progressive
(1:45P-2:30P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 5
(2:00P-2:45P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 3
(2:15P-3:00P)
Loop Beach - Level 6
(2:30P-3:15P)
Kalmus - Advanced Progressive
(2:45P-3:30P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 5
(3:00P-3:45P)
Summer Create to SK8 - must have passed badge 6 and must be in Pre Freestyle or higher
(5:00P-5:50P)
Dowse's Beach - Evening - Level 1
(5:30P-6:00P)
Dowse's Beach - Evening - Level 2
(5:30P-6:00P)
Dowse's Beach - Evening - Level 3
(5:30P-6:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Evening - Level 4
(5:30P-6:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Evening - Level 5
(5:30P-6:15P)
Beach Yoga for Kids - Ages 4 - 9
(5:30P-6:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Evening - Level 6
(5:30P-6:15P)
Dowses Beach - Evening - Water Babies I & 11
(5:30P-6:00P)
Tennis - Gr. 6-12
(6:00P-7:30P)
12 Walk On Freestyle
(7:00A-7:50A)
Walk On Freestyle
(8:00A-8:50A)
Novice/Intermediate (T/Th) - Ages 10 - 13
(8:00A-10:30A)
Leisure Program - BIS - Gr. 7 & 8
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Centerville Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Barnstable High School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - BIS - Gr. 6
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - BWB Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Centerville Recreation Building - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Barnstable United Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Citizen Scientists - Gr. 4 - 7
(9:00A-11:30A)
Tennis - Gr. K & 1
(9:00A-9:30A)
Dance - Gr. Pre-K
(9:00A-9:45A)
Dowse's Beach - Level 2
(9:30A-10:00A)
Tennis (Beginner/Intermediate) - Gr. 2 & 3
(9:45A-10:30A)
Dowse's Beach - Level 3
(10:00A-10:45A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Intro to Hip Hop - Gr. 1-4
(10:00A-10:45A)
Junior Lifeguard Training - Ages 13 - 14
(10:00A-11:30A)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Loop Beach - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Joshua's Pond - Water Babies I
(10:00A-10:30A)
Science Explorations - Gr. K-3 (Session I)
(10:00A-12:00P)
Kalmus Beach - Water Babies II
(10:00A-10:30A)
Loop Beach - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Kalmus Beach - Level 1
(10:30A-11:00A)
Joshua's Pond - Water Babies II
(10:30A-11:00A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Novice (T/Th) - Ages 10 - 13
(10:30A-1:00P)
Jr. Team Tennis - Gr. 4 & 5
(10:45A-12:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 1
(10:45A-11:15A)
Kalmus Beach - Level 2
(11:00A-11:30A)
Joshua's Pond - Level 1
(11:00A-11:30A)
Loop Beach - Level 3
(11:00A-11:45A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 4
(11:00A-11:45A)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 3
(11:00A-11:45A)
Dowse's Beach - Level 2
(11:30A-12:00P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 3
(11:30A-12:15P)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 3
(11:30A-12:15P)
Joshua's Pond - Level 2
(11:30A-12:00P)
Public Skating
(12:00P-4:00P)
Open Gym: All Ages
(12:00P-4:00P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 5
(12:00P-12:45P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 5
(12:00P-12:45P)
Gymnastics (Session 1) - Gr. K - 6
(12:00P-1:15P)
Lunch Stick -age 18+
(12:30P-2:00P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 4
(12:45P-1:30P)
Lifeguard Training - Ages 15+
(1:00P-3:00P)
Joshua's Pond - Level 3
(1:00P-1:45P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 4
(1:00P-1:45P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 2
(1:00P-1:30P)
Advanced** (T/Th) - Ages 10 - 13
(1:30P-4:00P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 3
(1:30P-2:15P)
Loop Beach - Level 4
(1:30P-2:15P)
Gymnastics (Session II) - Gr. K - 6
(1:30P-2:45P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 6
(1:30P-2:15P)
Joshua's Pond - Level 5
(1:45P-2:30P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 6
(1:45P-2:30P)
Loop Beach - Level 5
(2:15P-3:00P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 6
(2:15P-3:00P)
Advanced Progressive @ Dowses
(2:15P-3:00P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 1
(2:30P-3:00P)
Wequaquet Lake - Advanced Progressive
(3:00P-3:45P)
Acro/Jazz - Gr. 3+
(4:00P-4:45P)
Open Gym Gr K-12
(4:00P-9:00P)
Walk On Freestyle
(4:30P-5:30P)
JFK Extended Youth Sailing - Ages 14 - 18
(5:30P-7:30P)
Walk On Freestyle
(5:40P-6:40P)
Tennis - Gr. K & 1
(6:00P-6:30P)
Sunset Yoga - Ages 16+
(6:00P-7:00P)
Running - Gr. 1-7
(6:00P-7:30P)
Tennis (Beginner/Intermediate) - Gr. 2 & 3
(6:45P-7:30P)
13 Sunrise Yoga - Ages 16+
(7:00A-8:00A)
Nov/Interm (Fri) - Ages 10 - 13
(8:00A-12:00P)
Leisure Program - BIS - Gr. 7 & 8
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Centerville Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - BIS - Gr. 6
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - BWB Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Centerville Recreation Building - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Barnstable High School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Barnstable United Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Arts & Crafts - Gr. 1 - 4
(9:00A-10:00A)
Science Explorations - Gr. K-3 (Session I)
(10:00A-12:00P)
Stroller Skating
(10:30A-12:00P)
Open Gym: All Ages
(12:00P-3:00P)
Public Skating
(12:00P-4:00P)
Novice/Intermediate (Fri) - Ages 10 - 13
(12:30P-4:30P)
Baking - Gr. 4 - 7
(1:30P-3:30P)
Open Gym Gr K-12
(3:00P-9:00P)
Walk On Freestyle
(4:10P-5:10P)
Walk On Freestyle
(5:20P-6:20P)
Walk On Freestyle
(6:30P-7:30P)
16 Sunrise Yoga - Ages 16+
(7:00A-8:00A)
Walk On Freestyle
(7:30A-8:20A)
Novice/Intermediate (M/W) - Ages 10 - 13
(8:00A-10:30A)
Leisure Program - BIS - Gr. 6
(8:30A-4:30P)
LTS Summer Fun Clinic - Open to Pre Freestyle and higher levlels must have 23 each day to run
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - BWB Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Barnstable High School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Centerville Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - BIS - Gr. 7 & 8
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Barnstable United Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Centerville Recreation Building - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Walk On Freestyle
(8:30A-9:20A)
Archery - Gr. 4 - 7
(9:00A-10:00A)
Tennis - Gr. K & 1
(9:00A-9:30A)
Wequaquet Lake - Advanced Progressive
(9:15A-10:00A)
Walk On Freestyle
(9:30A-10:20A)
Dowse's Beach - Level 1
(9:30A-10:00A)
Tennis (Beginner/Intermediate) - Gr. 2 & 3
(9:45A-10:30A)
Kalmus Beach - Water Babies II
(10:00A-10:30A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Dowse's Beach - Level 2
(10:00A-10:30A)
Loop Beach - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Joshua's Pond - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 1
(10:30A-11:00A)
Joshua's Pond - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Dowse's Beach - Level 3
(10:30A-11:15A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Kalmus Beach - Level 1
(10:30A-11:00A)
Novice (M/W) - Ages 10 - 13
(10:30A-1:00P)
Loop Beach - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Tennis (Intermediate/Advanced) - Gr. 2 & 3
(10:45A-11:30A)
Joshua's Pond - Water Babies II
(11:00A-11:30A)
Loop Beach - Level 3
(11:00A-11:45A)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 2
(11:00A-11:30A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 3
(11:00A-11:45A)
Kalmus Beach - Level 2
(11:00A-11:30A)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 3
(11:30A-12:15P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 3
(11:30A-12:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 4
(11:30A-12:15P)
Loop Beach - Level 4
(11:45A-12:30P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 4
(11:45A-12:30P)
Mini Golf Tour - Gr. 4 - 7
(12:00P-3:00P)
Public Skating
(12:00P-2:00P)
Joshua's Pond - Water Babies I
(12:30P-1:00P)
Wequaquet Lake - Water Babies II
(12:30P-1:00P)
Joshua's Pond - Level 4
(1:00P-1:45P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 4
(1:00P-1:45P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 1
(1:00P-1:30P)
Loop Beach - Level 5
(1:00P-1:45P)
Intermediate* (M/W) - Ages 10-13
(1:30P-4:00P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 6
(1:30P-2:15P)
Joshua's Pond - Level 6
(1:45P-2:30P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 5
(1:45P-2:30P)
Loop Beach - Advanced Progressive
(1:45P-2:30P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 5
(2:00P-2:45P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 3
(2:15P-3:00P)
Loop Beach - Level 6
(2:30P-3:15P)
Kalmus - Advanced Progressive
(2:45P-3:30P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 5
(3:00P-3:45P)
Intro to Stand Up & Paddle - Ages 10-Adult
(5:30P-6:30P)
Dowses Beach - Evening - Water Babies I & 11
(5:30P-6:00P)
Dowse's Beach - Evening - Level 1
(5:30P-6:00P)
Dowse's Beach - Evening - Level 2
(5:30P-6:00P)
Dowse's Beach - Evening - Level 3
(5:30P-6:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Evening - Level 4
(5:30P-6:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Evening - Level 5
(5:30P-6:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Evening - Level 6
(5:30P-6:15P)
Tennis - Gr. 6 -12
(6:00P-7:30P)
17 Walk On Freestyle
(7:00A-7:50A)
Community Yoga
(7:30A-8:30A)
Novice/Intermediate (T/Th) - Ages 10 - 13
(8:00A-10:30A)
Walk On Freestyle
(8:00A-8:50A)
Leisure Program - BIS - Gr. 6
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - BIS - Gr. 7 & 8
(8:30A-4:30P)
LTS Summer Fun Clinic - Open to Pre Freestyle and higher levlels must have 23 each day to run
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - BWB Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Centerville Recreation Building - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Centerville Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Barnstable United Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Barnstable High School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Tennis - Gr. K & 1
(9:00A-9:30A)
Public Skating
(9:00A-12:00P)
Sandy Neck Junior Ranger - Ages 9 - 13
(9:30A-12:00P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 2
(9:30A-10:00A)
Tennis (Beginner/Intermediate) - Gr. 2 & 3
(9:45A-10:30A)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Kalmus Beach - Water Babies II
(10:00A-10:30A)
Joshua's Pond - Water Babies I
(10:00A-10:30A)
Dowse's Beach - Level 3
(10:00A-10:45A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Loop Beach - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Junior Lifeguard Training - Ages 13 - 14
(10:00A-11:30A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Kalmus Beach - Level 1
(10:30A-11:00A)
Loop Beach - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Novice (T/Th) - Ages 10 - 13
(10:30A-1:00P)
Joshua's Pond - Water Babies II
(10:30A-11:00A)
Jr. Team Tennis - Gr. 4 & 5
(10:45A-12:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 1
(10:45A-11:15A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 4
(11:00A-11:45A)
Loop Beach - Level 3
(11:00A-11:45A)
Kalmus Beach - Level 2
(11:00A-11:30A)
Joshua's Pond - Level 1
(11:00A-11:30A)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 3
(11:00A-11:45A)
Kalmus Beach - Level 3
(11:30A-12:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 2
(11:30A-12:00P)
Joshua's Pond - Level 2
(11:30A-12:00P)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 3
(11:30A-12:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 5
(12:00P-12:45P)
Gymnastics (Session 1) - Gr. K - 6
(12:00P-1:15P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 5
(12:00P-12:45P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 4
(12:45P-1:30P)
Lifeguard Training - Ages 15+
(1:00P-3:00P)
Joshua's Pond - Level 3
(1:00P-1:45P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 4
(1:00P-1:45P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 2
(1:00P-1:30P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 6
(1:30P-2:15P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 3
(1:30P-2:15P)
Loop Beach - Level 4
(1:30P-2:15P)
Gymnastics (Session II) - Gr. K - 6
(1:30P-2:45P)
Advanced** (T/Th) - Ages 10 - 13
(1:30P-4:00P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 6
(1:45P-2:30P)
Joshua's Pond - Level 5
(1:45P-2:30P)
Loop Beach - Level 5
(2:15P-3:00P)
Advanced Progressive @ Dowses
(2:15P-3:00P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 6
(2:15P-3:00P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 1
(2:30P-3:00P)
Wequaquet Lake - Advanced Progressive
(3:00P-3:45P)
JFK Extended Youth Sailing - Ages 14 - 18
(5:30P-7:30P)
Tennis - Gr. K & 1
(6:00P-6:30P)
Running - Gr. 1-7
(6:00P-7:30P)
Street Hockey - Gr. 1-7
(6:00P-7:00P)
Sunset Yoga - Ages 16+
(6:00P-7:00P)
Tennis (Beginner/Intermediate) - Gr. 2 & 3
(6:45P-7:30P)
18 Walk On Freestyle
(7:00A-7:50A)
Novice/Intermediate (M/W) - Ages 10 - 13
(8:00A-10:30A)
Walk On Freestyle
(8:00A-8:50A)
Leisure Program - BIS - Gr. 6
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - BIS - Gr. 7 & 8
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Centerville Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - BWB Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Centerville Recreation Building - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
LTS Summer Fun Clinic - Open to Pre Freestyle and higher levlels must have 23 each day to run
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Barnstable United Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Barnstable High School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Youth Police Academy - Gr. K - 3
(9:00A-9:45A)
Badge 1 Summer must be 5 yrs old or older
(9:00A-9:50A)
Tennis - Gr. K & 1
(9:00A-9:30A)
Badge 2 Summer must have past Badge 1
(9:00A-9:50A)
Wequaquet Lake - Advanced Progressive
(9:15A-10:00A)
Tots Summer must be 3 or 4 yrs old by the start of the program
(9:15A-9:45A)
Dowse's Beach - Level 1
(9:30A-10:00A)
Tennis (Beginner/Intermediate) - Gr. 2 & 3
(9:45A-10:30A)
Dowse's Beach - Level 2
(10:00A-10:30A)
Badge 6 Summer must pass Badge 5
(10:00A-10:50A)
Badge 4 Summer must pass Badge 3
(10:00A-10:50A)
Badge 3 Summer must pass Badge 2
(10:00A-10:50A)
Badge 5 Summer must pass Badge 4
(10:00A-10:50A)
Joshua's Pond - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Youth Police Academy - Gr. 4 - 7
(10:00A-11:00A)
Kalmus Beach - Water Babies II
(10:00A-10:30A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Loop Beach - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Dowse's Beach - Level 3
(10:30A-11:15A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Novice (M/W) - Ages 10 - 13
(10:30A-1:00P)
Loop Beach - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Kalmus Beach - Level 1
(10:30A-11:00A)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 1
(10:30A-11:00A)
Joshua's Pond - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Tennis (Intermediate/Advanced) - Gr. 2 & 3
(10:45A-11:30A)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 2
(11:00A-11:30A)
Joshua's Pond - Water Babies II
(11:00A-11:30A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 3
(11:00A-11:45A)
Kalmus Beach - Level 2
(11:00A-11:30A)
Loop Beach - Level 3
(11:00A-11:45A)
Hockey Clinic Skills - This edge and power clinic is open to ages 5 and up. Must also be able to already skate.
(11:10A-12:00P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 3
(11:30A-12:15P)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 3
(11:30A-12:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 4
(11:30A-12:15P)
Loop Beach - Level 4
(11:45A-12:30P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 4
(11:45A-12:30P)
Public Skating
(12:00P-2:00P)
Joshua's Pond - Water Babies I
(12:30P-1:00P)
Wequaquet Lake - Water Babies II
(12:30P-1:00P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 4
(1:00P-1:45P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 1
(1:00P-1:30P)
Loop Beach - Level 5
(1:00P-1:45P)
Joshua's Pond - Level 4
(1:00P-1:45P)
Intermediate* (M/W) - Ages 10-13
(1:30P-4:00P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 6
(1:30P-2:15P)
Loop Beach - Advanced Progressive
(1:45P-2:30P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 5
(1:45P-2:30P)
Joshua's Pond - Level 6
(1:45P-2:30P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 5
(2:00P-2:45P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 3
(2:15P-3:00P)
Loop Beach - Level 6
(2:30P-3:15P)
Kalmus - Advanced Progressive
(2:45P-3:30P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 5
(3:00P-3:45P)
Summer Create to SK8 - must have passed badge 6 and must be in Pre Freestyle or higher
(5:00P-5:50P)
Beach Yoga for Kids - Ages 4 - 9
(5:30P-6:15P)
Dowses Beach - Evening - Water Babies I & 11
(5:30P-6:00P)
Dowse's Beach - Evening - Level 1
(5:30P-6:00P)
Dowse's Beach - Evening - Level 2
(5:30P-6:00P)
Dowse's Beach - Evening - Level 3
(5:30P-6:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Evening - Level 4
(5:30P-6:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Evening - Level 5
(5:30P-6:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Evening - Level 6
(5:30P-6:15P)
Tennis - Gr. 6-12
(6:00P-7:30P)
19 Walk On Freestyle
(7:00A-7:50A)
Novice/Intermediate (T/Th) - Ages 10 - 13
(8:00A-10:30A)
Walk On Freestyle
(8:00A-8:50A)
Leisure Program - BIS - Gr. 6
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - BIS - Gr. 7 & 8
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Centerville Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
LTS Summer Fun Clinic - Open to Pre Freestyle and higher levlels must have 23 each day to run
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - BWB Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Centerville Recreation Building - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Barnstable High School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Barnstable United Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Citizen Scientists - Gr. 4 - 7
(9:00A-11:30A)
Tennis - Gr. K & 1
(9:00A-9:30A)
Dance - Gr. Pre-K
(9:00A-9:45A)
Dowse's Beach - Level 2
(9:30A-10:00A)
Tennis (Beginner/Intermediate) - Gr. 2 & 3
(9:45A-10:30A)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Joshua's Pond - Water Babies I
(10:00A-10:30A)
Junior Lifeguard Training - Ages 13 - 14
(10:00A-11:30A)
Intro to Hip Hop - Gr. 1-4
(10:00A-10:45A)
Dowse's Beach - Level 3
(10:00A-10:45A)
Loop Beach - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Kalmus Beach - Water Babies II
(10:00A-10:30A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Joshua's Pond - Water Babies II
(10:30A-11:00A)
Novice (T/Th) - Ages 10 - 13
(10:30A-1:00P)
Loop Beach - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Kalmus Beach - Level 1
(10:30A-11:00A)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Jr. Team Tennis - Gr. 4 & 5
(10:45A-12:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 1
(10:45A-11:15A)
Kalmus Beach - Level 2
(11:00A-11:30A)
Loop Beach - Level 3
(11:00A-11:45A)
Joshua's Pond - Level 1
(11:00A-11:30A)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 3
(11:00A-11:45A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 4
(11:00A-11:45A)
Dowse's Beach - Level 2
(11:30A-12:00P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 3
(11:30A-12:15P)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 3
(11:30A-12:15P)
Joshua's Pond - Level 2
(11:30A-12:00P)
Public Skating
(12:00P-2:00P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 5
(12:00P-12:45P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 5
(12:00P-12:45P)
Gymnastics (Session 1) - Gr. K - 6
(12:00P-1:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 4
(12:45P-1:30P)
Lifeguard Training - Ages 15+
(1:00P-3:00P)
Joshua's Pond - Level 3
(1:00P-1:45P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 4
(1:00P-1:45P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 2
(1:00P-1:30P)
Advanced** (T/Th) - Ages 10 - 13
(1:30P-4:00P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 6
(1:30P-2:15P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 3
(1:30P-2:15P)
Loop Beach - Level 4
(1:30P-2:15P)
Gymnastics (Session II) - Gr. K - 6
(1:30P-2:45P)
Joshua's Pond - Level 5
(1:45P-2:30P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 6
(1:45P-2:30P)
Loop Beach - Level 5
(2:15P-3:00P)
Advanced Progressive @ Dowses
(2:15P-3:00P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 6
(2:15P-3:00P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 1
(2:30P-3:00P)
Wequaquet Lake - Advanced Progressive
(3:00P-3:45P)
Acro/Jazz - Gr. 3+
(4:00P-4:45P)
Walk On Freestyle
(4:30P-5:30P)
JFK Extended Youth Sailing - Ages 14 - 18
(5:30P-7:30P)
Walk On Freestyle
(5:40P-6:40P)
Running - Gr. 1-7
(6:00P-7:30P)
Tennis - Gr. K & 1
(6:00P-6:30P)
Sunset Yoga - Ages 16+
(6:00P-7:00P)
Tennis (Beginner/Intermediate) - Gr. 2 & 3
(6:45P-7:30P)
20 Sunrise Yoga - Ages 16+
(7:00A-8:00A)
Nov/Interm (Fri) - Ages 10 - 13
(8:00A-12:00P)
Leisure Program - BIS - Gr. 6
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - BIS - Gr. 7 & 8
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - BWB Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Centerville Recreation Building - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Centerville Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Barnstable High School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Barnstable United Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Arts & Crafts - Gr. 1 - 4
(9:00A-10:00A)
Stroller Skating
(10:30A-12:00P)
Public Skating
(12:00P-4:00P)
Novice/Intermediate (Fri) - Ages 10 - 13
(12:30P-4:30P)
Baking - Gr. 4 - 7
(1:30P-3:30P)
Open Gym Gr K-12
(4:00P-9:00P)
Walk On Freestyle
(4:10P-5:10P)
Walk On Freestyle
(5:20P-6:20P)
Walk On Freestyle
(6:30P-7:30P)
23 Sunrise Yoga - Ages 16+
(7:00A-8:00A)
Walk On Freestyle
(7:30A-8:20A)
Novice/Intermediate (M/W) - Ages 10 - 13
(8:00A-10:30A)
Walk On Freestyle
(8:30A-9:20A)
Leisure Program - Centerville Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - BIS - Gr. 7 & 8
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Barnstable United Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Barnstable High School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - BIS - Gr. 6
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - BWB Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Centerville Recreation Building - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Archery - Gr. 4 - 7
(9:00A-10:00A)
Tennis - Gr. K & 1
(9:00A-9:30A)
Wequaquet Lake - Advanced Progressive
(9:15A-10:00A)
Dowse's Beach - Level 1
(9:30A-10:00A)
Walk On Freestyle
(9:30A-10:20A)
Tennis (Beginner/Intermediate) - Gr. 2 & 3
(9:45A-10:30A)
Joshua's Pond - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Dowse's Beach - Level 2
(10:00A-10:30A)
Loop Beach - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Kalmus Beach - Water Babies II
(10:00A-10:30A)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 1
(10:30A-11:00A)
Joshua's Pond - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Stroller Skating
(10:30A-12:00P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 3
(10:30A-11:15A)
Loop Beach - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Kalmus Beach - Level 1
(10:30A-11:00A)
Novice (M/W) - Ages 10 - 13
(10:30A-1:00P)
Tennis (Intermediate/Advanced) - Gr. 2 & 3
(10:45A-11:30A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 3
(11:00A-11:45A)
Loop Beach - Level 3
(11:00A-11:45A)
Joshua's Pond - Water Babies II
(11:00A-11:30A)
Kalmus Beach - Level 2
(11:00A-11:30A)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 2
(11:00A-11:30A)
Dowse's Beach - Level 4
(11:30A-12:15P)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 3
(11:30A-12:15P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 3
(11:30A-12:15P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 4
(11:45A-12:30P)
Loop Beach - Level 4
(11:45A-12:30P)
Mini Golf Tour - Gr. 4 - 7
(12:00P-3:00P)
Public Skating
(12:00P-4:00P)
Lunch Stick -age 18+
(12:30P-2:00P)
Wequaquet Lake - Water Babies II
(12:30P-1:00P)
Joshua's Pond - Water Babies I
(12:30P-1:00P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 1
(1:00P-1:30P)
Loop Beach - Level 5
(1:00P-1:45P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 4
(1:00P-1:45P)
Joshua's Pond - Level 4
(1:00P-1:45P)
Intermediate* (M/W) - Ages 10-13
(1:30P-4:00P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 6
(1:30P-2:15P)
Loop Beach - Advanced Progressive
(1:45P-2:30P)
Joshua's Pond - Level 6
(1:45P-2:30P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 5
(1:45P-2:30P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 5
(2:00P-2:45P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 3
(2:15P-3:00P)
Loop Beach - Level 6
(2:30P-3:15P)
Kalmus - Advanced Progressive
(2:45P-3:30P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 5
(3:00P-3:45P)
Dowse's Beach - Evening - Level 5
(5:30P-6:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Evening - Level 3
(5:30P-6:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Evening - Level 6
(5:30P-6:15P)
Intro to Stand Up & Paddle - Ages 10-Adult
(5:30P-6:30P)
Dowses Beach - Evening - Water Babies I & 11
(5:30P-6:00P)
Dowse's Beach - Evening - Level 1
(5:30P-6:00P)
Dowse's Beach - Evening - Level 2
(5:30P-6:00P)
Dowse's Beach - Evening - Level 4
(5:30P-6:15P)
Tennis - Gr. 6 -12
(6:00P-7:30P)
24 Walk On Freestyle
(7:00A-7:50A)
Community Yoga
(7:30A-8:30A)
Walk On Freestyle
(8:00A-8:50A)
Novice/Intermediate (T/Th) - Ages 10 - 13
(8:00A-10:30A)
Leisure Program - BIS - Gr. 6
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - BIS - Gr. 7 & 8
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - BWB Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Centerville Recreation Building - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Centerville Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Barnstable United Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Barnstable High School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Tennis - Gr. K & 1
(9:00A-9:30A)
Public Skating
(9:00A-12:00P)
Sandy Neck Junior Ranger - Ages 9 - 13
(9:30A-12:00P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 2
(9:30A-10:00A)
Tennis (Beginner/Intermediate) - Gr. 2 & 3
(9:45A-10:30A)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Dowse's Beach - Level 3
(10:00A-10:45A)
Joshua's Pond - Water Babies I
(10:00A-10:30A)
Kalmus Beach - Water Babies II
(10:00A-10:30A)
Loop Beach - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Junior Lifeguard Training - Ages 13 - 14
(10:00A-11:30A)
Novice (T/Th) - Ages 10 - 13
(10:30A-1:00P)
Joshua's Pond - Water Babies II
(10:30A-11:00A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Loop Beach - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Kalmus Beach - Level 1
(10:30A-11:00A)
Jr. Team Tennis - Gr. 4 & 5
(10:45A-12:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 1
(10:45A-11:15A)
Kalmus Beach - Level 2
(11:00A-11:30A)
Loop Beach - Level 3
(11:00A-11:45A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 4
(11:00A-11:45A)
Joshua's Pond - Level 1
(11:00A-11:30A)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 3
(11:00A-11:45A)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 3
(11:30A-12:15P)
Joshua's Pond - Level 2
(11:30A-12:00P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 3
(11:30A-12:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 2
(11:30A-12:00P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 5
(12:00P-12:45P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 5
(12:00P-12:45P)
Gymnastics (Session 1) - Gr. K - 6
(12:00P-1:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 4
(12:45P-1:30P)
Joshua's Pond - Level 3
(1:00P-1:45P)
Lifeguard Training - Ages 15+
(1:00P-3:00P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 4
(1:00P-1:45P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 2
(1:00P-1:30P)
Advanced** (T/Th) - Ages 10 - 13
(1:30P-4:00P)
Gymnastics (Session II) - Gr. K - 6
(1:30P-2:45P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 3
(1:30P-2:15P)
Loop Beach - Level 4
(1:30P-2:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 6
(1:30P-2:15P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 6
(1:45P-2:30P)
Joshua's Pond - Level 5
(1:45P-2:30P)
Loop Beach - Level 5
(2:15P-3:00P)
Advanced Progressive @ Dowses
(2:15P-3:00P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 6
(2:15P-3:00P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 1
(2:30P-3:00P)
Wequaquet Lake - Advanced Progressive
(3:00P-3:45P)
JFK Extended Youth Sailing - Ages 14 - 18
(5:30P-7:30P)
Running - Gr. 1-7
(6:00P-7:30P)
Sunset Yoga - Ages 16+
(6:00P-7:00P)
Tennis - Gr. K & 1
(6:00P-6:30P)
Street Hockey - Gr. 1-7
(6:00P-7:00P)
Tennis (Beginner/Intermediate) - Gr. 2 & 3
(6:45P-7:30P)
25 Walk On Freestyle
(7:00A-7:50A)
Walk On Freestyle
(8:00A-8:50A)
Novice/Intermediate (M/W) - Ages 10 - 13
(8:00A-10:30A)
Leisure Program - BIS - Gr. 6
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - BIS - Gr. 7 & 8
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Centerville Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Centerville Recreation Building - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - BWB Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Barnstable United Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Barnstable High School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Tennis - Gr. K & 1
(9:00A-9:30A)
Youth Police Academy - Gr. K - 3
(9:00A-9:45A)
Badge 1 Summer must be 5 yrs old or older
(9:00A-9:50A)
Badge 2 Summer must have past Badge 1
(9:00A-9:50A)
Wequaquet Lake - Advanced Progressive
(9:15A-10:00A)
Tots Summer must be 3 or 4 yrs old by the start of the program
(9:15A-9:45A)
Dowse's Beach - Level 1
(9:30A-10:00A)
Tennis (Beginner/Intermediate) - Gr. 2 & 3
(9:45A-10:30A)
Youth Police Academy - Gr. 4 - 7
(10:00A-11:00A)
Joshua's Pond - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Badge 4 Summer must pass Badge 3
(10:00A-10:50A)
Badge 3 Summer must pass Badge 2
(10:00A-10:50A)
Badge 5 Summer must pass Badge 4
(10:00A-10:50A)
Badge 6 Summer must pass Badge 5
(10:00A-10:50A)
Kalmus Beach - Water Babies II
(10:00A-10:30A)
Dowse's Beach - Level 2
(10:00A-10:30A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Loop Beach - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Dowse's Beach - Level 3
(10:30A-11:15A)
Joshua's Pond - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Kalmus Beach - Level 1
(10:30A-11:00A)
Loop Beach - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Novice (M/W) - Ages 10 - 13
(10:30A-1:00P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 1
(10:30A-11:00A)
Tennis (Intermediate/Advanced) - Gr. 2 & 3
(10:45A-11:30A)
Kalmus Beach - Level 2
(11:00A-11:30A)
Loop Beach - Level 3
(11:00A-11:45A)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 2
(11:00A-11:30A)
Joshua's Pond - Water Babies II
(11:00A-11:30A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 3
(11:00A-11:45A)
Hockey Clinic Skills - This edge and power clinic is open to ages 5 and up. Must also be able to already skate.
(11:10A-12:00P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 4
(11:30A-12:15P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 3
(11:30A-12:15P)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 3
(11:30A-12:15P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 4
(11:45A-12:30P)
Loop Beach - Level 4
(11:45A-12:30P)
Public Skating
(12:00P-4:00P)
Senior Stick (50+)
(12:30P-1:30P)
Joshua's Pond - Water Babies I
(12:30P-1:00P)
Wequaquet Lake - Water Babies II
(12:30P-1:00P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 4
(1:00P-1:45P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 1
(1:00P-1:30P)
Joshua's Pond - Level 4
(1:00P-1:45P)
Loop Beach - Level 5
(1:00P-1:45P)
Intermediate* (M/W) - Ages 10-13
(1:30P-4:00P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 6
(1:30P-2:15P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 5
(1:45P-2:30P)
Loop Beach - Advanced Progressive
(1:45P-2:30P)
Joshua's Pond - Level 6
(1:45P-2:30P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 5
(2:00P-2:45P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 3
(2:15P-3:00P)
Loop Beach - Level 6
(2:30P-3:15P)
Kalmus - Advanced Progressive
(2:45P-3:30P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 5
(3:00P-3:45P)
Summer Create to SK8 - must have passed badge 6 and must be in Pre Freestyle or higher
(5:00P-5:50P)
Dowse's Beach - Evening - Level 5
(5:30P-6:15P)
Beach Yoga for Kids - Ages 4 - 9
(5:30P-6:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Evening - Level 6
(5:30P-6:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Evening - Level 4
(5:30P-6:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Evening - Level 2
(5:30P-6:00P)
Dowse's Beach - Evening - Level 3
(5:30P-6:15P)
Dowses Beach - Evening - Water Babies I & 11
(5:30P-6:00P)
Dowse's Beach - Evening - Level 1
(5:30P-6:00P)
Tennis - Gr. 6-12
(6:00P-7:30P)
26 Walk On Freestyle
(7:00A-7:50A)
Walk On Freestyle
(8:00A-8:50A)
Novice/Intermediate (T/Th) - Ages 10 - 13
(8:00A-10:30A)
Leisure Program - BIS - Gr. 6
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - BIS - Gr. 7 & 8
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Centerville Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - BWB Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Centerville Recreation Building - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Barnstable High School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Barnstable United Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Citizen Scientists - Gr. 4 - 7
(9:00A-11:30A)
Dance - Gr. Pre-K
(9:00A-9:45A)
Tennis - Gr. K & 1
(9:00A-9:30A)
Public Skating
(9:00A-12:00P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 2
(9:30A-10:00A)
Tennis (Beginner/Intermediate) - Gr. 2 & 3
(9:45A-10:30A)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Loop Beach - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Joshua's Pond - Water Babies I
(10:00A-10:30A)
Junior Lifeguard Training - Ages 13 - 14
(10:00A-11:30A)
Intro to Hip Hop - Gr. 1-4
(10:00A-10:45A)
Dowse's Beach - Level 3
(10:00A-10:45A)
Kalmus Beach - Water Babies II
(10:00A-10:30A)
Joshua's Pond - Water Babies II
(10:30A-11:00A)
Novice (T/Th) - Ages 10 - 13
(10:30A-1:00P)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Kalmus Beach - Level 1
(10:30A-11:00A)
Loop Beach - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Jr. Team Tennis - Gr. 4 & 5
(10:45A-12:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 1
(10:45A-11:15A)
Kalmus Beach - Level 2
(11:00A-11:30A)
Loop Beach - Level 3
(11:00A-11:45A)
Joshua's Pond - Level 1
(11:00A-11:30A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 4
(11:00A-11:45A)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 3
(11:00A-11:45A)
Dowse's Beach - Level 2
(11:30A-12:00P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 3
(11:30A-12:15P)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 3
(11:30A-12:15P)
Joshua's Pond - Level 2
(11:30A-12:00P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 5
(12:00P-12:45P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 5
(12:00P-12:45P)
Gymnastics (Session 1) - Gr. K - 6
(12:00P-1:15P)
Lunch Stick -age 18+
(12:30P-2:00P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 4
(12:45P-1:30P)
Lifeguard Training - Ages 15+
(1:00P-3:00P)
Joshua's Pond - Level 3
(1:00P-1:45P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 4
(1:00P-1:45P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 2
(1:00P-1:30P)
Advanced** (T/Th) - Ages 10 - 13
(1:30P-4:00P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 3
(1:30P-2:15P)
Gymnastics (Session II) - Gr. K - 6
(1:30P-2:45P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 6
(1:30P-2:15P)
Loop Beach - Level 4
(1:30P-2:15P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 6
(1:45P-2:30P)
Joshua's Pond - Level 5
(1:45P-2:30P)
Advanced Progressive @ Dowses
(2:15P-3:00P)
Loop Beach - Level 5
(2:15P-3:00P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 6
(2:15P-3:00P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 1
(2:30P-3:00P)
Wequaquet Lake - Advanced Progressive
(3:00P-3:45P)
Acro/Jazz - Gr. 3+
(4:00P-4:45P)
Walk On Freestyle
(4:30P-5:30P)
JFK Extended Youth Sailing - Ages 14 - 18
(5:30P-7:30P)
Walk On Freestyle
(5:40P-6:40P)
Tennis - Gr. K & 1
(6:00P-6:30P)
Sunset Yoga - Ages 16+
(6:00P-7:00P)
Running - Gr. 1-7
(6:00P-7:30P)
Tennis (Beginner/Intermediate) - Gr. 2 & 3
(6:45P-7:30P)
27 Sunrise Yoga - Ages 16+
(7:00A-8:00A)
Nov/Interm (Fri) - Ages 10 - 13
(8:00A-12:00P)
Leisure Program - BIS - Gr. 6
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - BIS - Gr. 7 & 8
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - BWB Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Centerville Recreation Building - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Centerville Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Barnstable High School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Barnstable United Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Arts & Crafts - Gr. 1 - 4
(9:00A-10:00A)
Stroller Skating
(10:30A-12:00P)
Public Skating
(12:00P-4:00P)
Novice/Intermediate (Fri) - Ages 10 - 13
(12:30P-4:30P)
Baking - Gr. 4 - 7
(1:30P-3:30P)
Open Gym Gr K-12
(4:00P-9:00P)
Walk On Freestyle
(4:10P-5:10P)
Walk On Freestyle
(5:20P-6:20P)
Walk On Freestyle
(6:30P-7:30P)
30 Sunrise Yoga - Ages 16+
(7:00A-8:00A)
Walk On Freestyle
(7:30A-8:20A)
Novice/Intermediate (M/W) - Ages 10 - 13
(8:00A-10:30A)
Leisure Program - Barnstable United Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Centerville Recreation Building - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - BWB Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Barnstable High School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Walk On Freestyle
(8:30A-9:20A)
Leisure Program - Centerville Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - BIS - Gr. 7 & 8
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - BIS - Gr. 6
(8:30A-4:30P)
Archery - Gr. 4 - 7
(9:00A-10:00A)
Tennis - Gr. K & 1
(9:00A-9:30A)
Wequaquet Lake - Advanced Progressive
(9:15A-10:00A)
Walk On Freestyle
(9:30A-10:20A)
Dowse's Beach - Level 1
(9:30A-10:00A)
Tennis (Beginner/Intermediate) - Gr. 2 & 3
(9:45A-10:30A)
Joshua's Pond - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Loop Beach - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Science Explorations - Gr. K-3 (Session II)
(10:00A-12:00P)
Kalmus Beach - Water Babies II
(10:00A-10:30A)
Dowse's Beach - Level 2
(10:00A-10:30A)
Joshua's Pond - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Dowse's Beach - Level 3
(10:30A-11:15A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Novice (M/W) - Ages 10 - 13
(10:30A-1:00P)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 1
(10:30A-11:00A)
Loop Beach - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Stroller Skating
(10:30A-12:00P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 1
(10:30A-11:00A)
Tennis (Intermediate/Advanced) - Gr. 2 & 3
(10:45A-11:30A)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 2
(11:00A-11:30A)
Kalmus Beach - Level 2
(11:00A-11:30A)
Joshua's Pond - Water Babies II
(11:00A-11:30A)
Loop Beach - Level 3
(11:00A-11:45A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 3
(11:00A-11:45A)
Kalmus Beach - Level 3
(11:30A-12:15P)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 3
(11:30A-12:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 4
(11:30A-12:15P)
Loop Beach - Level 4
(11:45A-12:30P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 4
(11:45A-12:30P)
Mini Golf Tour - Gr. 4 - 7
(12:00P-3:00P)
Public Skating
(12:00P-4:00P)
Joshua's Pond - Water Babies I
(12:30P-1:00P)
Lunch Stick -age 18+
(12:30P-2:00P)
Wequaquet Lake - Water Babies II
(12:30P-1:00P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 4
(1:00P-1:45P)
Joshua's Pond - Level 4
(1:00P-1:45P)
Loop Beach - Level 5
(1:00P-1:45P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 1
(1:00P-1:30P)
Intermediate* (M/W) - Ages 10-13
(1:30P-4:00P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 6
(1:30P-2:15P)
Loop Beach - Advanced Progressive
(1:45P-2:30P)
Joshua's Pond - Level 6
(1:45P-2:30P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 5
(1:45P-2:30P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 5
(2:00P-2:45P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 3
(2:15P-3:00P)
Loop Beach - Level 6
(2:30P-3:15P)
Kalmus - Advanced Progressive
(2:45P-3:30P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 5
(3:00P-3:45P)
Dowse's Beach - Evening - Level 2
(5:30P-6:00P)
Dowse's Beach - Evening - Level 3
(5:30P-6:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Evening - Level 4
(5:30P-6:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Evening - Level 5
(5:30P-6:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Evening - Level 6
(5:30P-6:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Evening - Level 1
(5:30P-6:00P)
Dowses Beach - Evening - Water Babies I & 11
(5:30P-6:00P)
Intro to Stand Up & Paddle - Ages 10-Adult
(5:30P-6:30P)
Tennis - Gr. 6 -12
(6:00P-7:30P)
31 Walk On Freestyle
(7:00A-7:50A)
Community Yoga
(7:30A-8:30A)
Novice/Intermediate (T/Th) - Ages 10 - 13
(8:00A-10:30A)
Walk On Freestyle
(8:00A-8:50A)
Leisure Program - BIS - Gr. 6
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - BIS - Gr. 7 & 8
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Centerville Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - BWB Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Centerville Recreation Building - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Barnstable High School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Leisure Program - Barnstable United Elementary School - Gr. 1-5
(8:30A-4:30P)
Public Skating
(9:00A-12:00P)
Tennis - Gr. K & 1
(9:00A-9:30A)
Dowse's Beach - Level 2
(9:30A-10:00A)
Sandy Neck Junior Ranger - Ages 9 - 13
(9:30A-12:00P)
Tennis (Beginner/Intermediate) - Gr. 2 & 3
(9:45A-10:30A)
Dowse's Beach - Level 3
(10:00A-10:45A)
Junior Lifeguard Training - Ages 13 - 14
(10:00A-11:30A)
Kalmus Beach - Water Babies II
(10:00A-10:30A)
Joshua's Pond - Water Babies I
(10:00A-10:30A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Loop Beach - Level 1
(10:00A-10:30A)
Science Explorations - Gr. K-3 (Session II)
(10:00A-12:00P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Novice (T/Th) - Ages 10 - 13
(10:30A-1:00P)
Loop Beach - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Joshua's Pond - Water Babies II
(10:30A-11:00A)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 2
(10:30A-11:00A)
Kalmus Beach - Level 1
(10:30A-11:00A)
Dowse's Beach - Level 1
(10:45A-11:15A)
Jr. Team Tennis - Gr. 4 & 5
(10:45A-12:15P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 2
(11:00A-11:30A)
Loop Beach - Level 3
(11:00A-11:45A)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 4
(11:00A-11:45A)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 3
(11:00A-11:45A)
Joshua's Pond - Level 1
(11:00A-11:30A)
Kalmus Beach - Level 3
(11:30A-12:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 2
(11:30A-12:00P)
Hamblin's Pond - Level 3
(11:30A-12:15P)
Joshua's Pond - Level 2
(11:30A-12:00P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 5
(12:00P-12:45P)
Gymnastics (Session 1) - Gr. K - 6
(12:00P-1:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 5
(12:00P-12:45P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 4
(12:45P-1:30P)
Lifeguard Training - Ages 15+
(1:00P-3:00P)
Joshua's Pond - Level 3
(1:00P-1:45P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 4
(1:00P-1:45P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 2
(1:00P-1:30P)
Loop Beach - Level 4
(1:30P-2:15P)
Dowse's Beach - Level 6
(1:30P-2:15P)
Advanced** (T/Th) - Ages 10 - 13
(1:30P-4:00P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 3
(1:30P-2:15P)
Gymnastics (Session II) - Gr. K - 6
(1:30P-2:45P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 6
(1:45P-2:30P)
Joshua's Pond - Level 5
(1:45P-2:30P)
Loop Beach - Level 5
(2:15P-3:00P)
Wequaquet Lake - Level 6
(2:15P-3:00P)
Advanced Progressive @ Dowses
(2:15P-3:00P)
Kalmus Beach - Level 1
(2:30P-3:00P)
Wequaquet Lake - Advanced Progressive
(3:00P-3:45P)
JFK Extended Youth Sailing - Ages 14 - 18
(5:30P-7:30P)
Tennis - Gr. K & 1
(6:00P-6:30P)
Sunset Yoga - Ages 16+
(6:00P-7:00P)
Running - Gr. 1-7
(6:00P-7:30P)
Street Hockey - Gr. 1-7
(6:00P-7:00P)
Tennis (Beginner/Intermediate) - Gr. 2 & 3
(6:45P-7:30P)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Site best viewed with 1024 by 768 resolution. Recommended browsers are IE 8, FireFox 3, Safari 4, Google Chrome.